Best Girls Season W-L Records, On the Corner
(No more than two losses, at least 20 wins)NOTE: This is a partial list; more data will be added as they become available.

22-0
Warsaw, 1975-76, Janice Soyez (state champion)

Warsaw, 1977-78, Janice Soyez (state champion)

28-1
South Bend Washington, 2006-07, Marilyn Coddens (Class 4-A state champion)

26-1
South Bend Washington, 2008-09, Maurice Scott

25-1
South Bend St. Joseph's, 2004-05, Mike Megyese (Class 3-A state champion)

24-1
Oregon-Davis, 2007-08, Terry Minix

23-1
South Bend Adams, 1992-93, Rick Ankney

Wawasee, 2000-01, Kem Zolman

22-1
Kouts, 1982-83, George Davis

Kouts, 1989-90, George Davis

Winamac, 1991-92, Jim Swaney

NorthWood, 1994-95, Steve Neff

21-1
Warsaw, 1979-80, Mary Hurley

Winamac, 1980-81, Jim Swaney

Winamac, 1990-91, Jim Swaney

South Bend Washington, 2003-04, Marilyn Coddens

20-1
Bremen, 1990-91, Christine Kuhl

28-2

Penn, 2015-16, Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich (Class 4A state champion)

Northridge, 2016-17, Doug Springer

26-2
Valparaiso, 1991-92, Greg Kirby

South Bend St. Joseph, 2016-17, Sydney Smallbone (Class 3A state champion)

25-2
Valparaiso, 1999-2000, Greg Kirby

Rochester, 2003-04, Tony Stesiak

South Bend Washington, 2005-06, Marilyn Coddens

Culver, 2010-11, Tony Scheub

Penn, 2011-12, Kristi Kaniewski

Penn, 2013-14, Kristi Kaniewski Ulrich

South Bend St. Joseph, 2015-16, Ric Mauch

Tippecanoe Valley, 2015-16, Chris Kindig

24-2
Chesterton, 1980-81, Connie Hamilton

Valparaiso, 1990-91, Greg Kirby

North Judson, 2001-02, Kevin Brown

Warsaw, 2012-13, Michelle Harter

Rochester, 2015-16, Tony Stesiak

23-2
Wawasee, 1984-85, Dale Brannock

North Judson, 1999-2000, Kevin Brown

Penn, 2010-11, Kristi Kaniewski

Oregon-Davis, 2013-14, Terry Minix (Class 1-A state champion)

22-2
Valparaiso, 1988-89, Dave Kenning

Valparaiso, 1989-90, Dave Kenning

Jimtown, 2006-07, Gene Johnson

Michigan City, 2006-07, Gary Collins

Boone Grove, 2009-10, Candy Wilson

South Bend St. Joseph, 2014-15, Ric Mauch

Kankakee Valley, 2016-17, Ryan Myers

21-2
Wawasee, 1983-84, Dale Brannock

Penn, 1987-88, Denny Wood

Kouts, 1990-91, George Davis

NorthWood, 1995-96, Steve Neff

Rochester, 1999-00, Rob Malchow

Warsaw, 2002-03, Will Wienhorst

Boone Grove, 2004-05, Candy Wilson

Valparaiso, 2004-05, Greg Kirby

20-2

South Bend LaSalle, 1988-89, George Jones

South Bend Clay, 1996-97, Diane Robertson

Penn, 1998-99

Rochester, 2000-01, Tony Stesiak

Winamac, 2004-05, Jim Swaney

South Central, 2005-06, Dan Huizenga

Boone Grove, 2010-11, Candy Wilson