Boys 500-Point Season Club, On the Corner

Player, School, Year, Points, Notes


Players in Red Added After 2016-17 Season

Delray BrooksM.C. Rogers1984970
Scott SkilesPlymouth1982850
Phil WillsGrass Creek1957849
Kevin AultWarsaw1996844
Dan PalombizioM.C. Rogers1981795
Kirk MannsNorth Judson1986788
Charlie McKenzieClaypool1966774junior
John RitterGoshen1969769
Steve NicodemusWhitko1991755
Bruce GrimmPlymouth1973743
Bruce GrimmRochester1972730junior
Todd SchaferWheeler2003727
Jeff GroseWarsaw1985726
Charles MaconM.C. Elston1992721
Bryce DrewValparaiso1194718
Steve PhillipsPlymouth1971717
Jim RetseckM.C. Marquette1969705
Bruce DayhuffGlenn1973704
Ron BrandenburgWarsaw1981704
Dean WeirichNorthridge1972699
Kyle BengePlymouth2005697
Kirk MannsNorth Judson1985695junior
Bruce Grimm Jr.Rochester2009695
Roger HardenValparaiso1982691
Dave RedmonValparaiso1990689
Don SchlundtS.B. Clay1951685Washington-Clay
Gary YoderWestview1973683
Geoff GilmoreM.C. Marquette1990675
Clay YeoTriton2012675junior
Brian WrayPlymouth1998674
Logan IrwinWhitko2012674
Tom HooverMentone1957671
Jim BaskeLaCrosse1977666
Jim WebbS.B. Adams1973664
Brandon WebbKnox2000661
Pat BlenkeKnox1973660
Ryan YoderWestview1990660
Derrick GrahamS.B. Washington2002659
Zach RichieOregon-Davis2011659junior
Ron DittmanAkron1974658junior
Brandon McKnightS.B. LaSalle2001657
Clay YeoTriton2013657
Dean WeirichNorthridge1971656junior
Steve HendershotMorgan Twp.1982656
Dave MagleyS.B. LaSalle1978653
Shawn KempConcord1988649
Cedric MoodieS.B. Washington1997649
Tom AbernethyS.B. St. Joseph's1972648
Bob WilkinsonLaPorte1956646
Pat BlenkeKnox1972642junior
Rod CreechPenn1987642
Ryan Fazekas M.C. Marquette 2015 642
Ricky HiseKouts2002641junior
Nate Walpole Whitko 2016 641 junior
Fred EckertNorth Judson1975638
John LaskowskiS.B. St. Joseph's1971637
Matt HorinWarsaw1993636
Kyle Mangas, Warsaw 2017 633
Garvin RobersonElkhart High1970632
Bill SmockHebron1967627
Dan ElliottWarsaw1992627
Shawn KempConcord1987626junior
Rob MalchowWinamac1984621
Jerry WaltherSidney1964620
Albert FlemingM.C. Elston1972619
Rusty YoderWestview1994619
Dennis GarlandKnox1971618
Nate Walpole, Whitko, 2017, 618
Rick WhitlowM.C. Elston1971617
Keith StackhouseBourbon1950617
Mike NikschSouth Central1967615junior
Steve PhillipsPlymouth1970613junior
Dave AbbringDeMotte1966612
Trey EatonTippecanoe Valley2003612
Jimmy PowersElkhart Memorial1974611
Eric FordS.B. Riley1991611
Mike ClydeKewanna1972610
Steve RuckmanRochester1989609
Andre OwensS.B. Riley1991609
Jeff PetersWhitko1984609
Jeff GroseWarsaw1984608junior
Kevin AultWarsaw1995607junior
Kent AllisonS,B, LaSalle1971606
Eric DolezalLaPorte1988605
Ron DittmanTippecanoe Valley1975605
Keith GailesM.C. Rogers1986603junior
David WaynePortage1988603
Fred EckertNorth Judson1974602junior
Rob HardenValparaiso1980601junior
Doug BrookinsFairfield1971601
Steve HensonAkron1966601
Chris Palombizio Chesterton 2015 601
Eric WalshCaston2002600
Jeremy CrittendonKnox1992598
Cole CasbonBoone Grove1991597
Rick CaudillNorth Judson1978596
Greg LinkJackson Twp.1969595
Ray GrocockAvilla1956595
Jake WadeKouts1996595
Rodney HolmesS.B. St. Joseph's1989592
Dave PughWinamac1991592
Zack NovakChesterton2008592
Troy NeelyJimtown1980591
Jeermal SylvesterS.B. Riley1990590
Brian ElliottWarsaw1990590
Dick MastKnox1953589
Doug JenningsArgos1980588
Whitey BellWarsaw1952585
Bill NellansMentone1962584junior
Bruce DayhuffGlenn1972584
Mike WarrenS.B. Central1964584
Marcus WilsonS.B. Riley1995582
Jay MillerGoshen1961581
Demetrius JacksonMishawaka Marian2012580junior
Dan PalombizioM.C. Rogers1979579sophomore
Dave WhiteS.B. St. Joseph's1960578
Scott MartinValparaiso2007576
Dan PalombizioM.C. Rogers1980576junior
Lee NailonS.B. Clay1994576
Don SchlundtS.B. Clay1950575Washington-Clay; junior
Mike NilesWarsaw1966575
Gary BrownAkron1958574
Todd SchaferWheeler2002573junior
Bob BryantAkron1970573
Brent KelleyCaston1986572
Garry NewlandKouts1977572
Jeff KingLakeland1978572
Randy DavisPlymouth2008572
Nic MooreWarsaw2011572
Kent AllisonS.B. Central1970570junior
Ryan YoderWestview1989570junior
Don WeirichMiddlebury1966569
Mike JonesValparaiso1986569
Mike KlineWhitko1987569
Dan BorysBoone Grove2005568
Carl MaconElkhart High1971568
Jaraan CornellS.B. Clay1996568
Mike BauerCulver Community1972567
Bob KnebelWest Central1987567
Troy NeelyJimtown1979566junior
Rex HowardGrovertown1957566
Bruce LindnerPortage1966566
Carl HerbsterLaVille1968565
Jamar JohnsonConcord1990564
Terry StevensLaPorte1986564
Marv BricknerWheeler1954564
Thad Winter Lakeland Christian 1987 564  junior  NEW
Leroy JohnsonMishawaka1956563junior
Jair Rodgers Mishawaka Marian 2016 563
Jim RetseckM.C. Marquette1968562junior
Greg SillmonHowe Military2008562
Andrew RudakasWheeler2009562junior
Herman SaygerCulver1913561
Ricky HiseKouts2003561
Rich WitkowskiMishawaka1963561
Derrick WesleyS.B. Riley1984561
Bob WilkinsonLaPorte1955560junior
Steve DrabynLaPorte2000560
Brooks KobleWawasee1985560
Brad AlbersWestville1987560
Nate KasperWheeler2007559
Tracy GipsonM.C. Rogers1989559
Phil SchielM.C. Marquette1971558
Jack CarpenterTriton1981558
Steve AnspaughWest Noble1968557junior
Greg TonagelLaPorte1998557
Tim BishopValparaiso1994557
Ron IwemaConcord1961556
Josh SpinksHebron1994554
Michael EdisonPlymouth1995554
Buddy McKnightS.B. Adams1960554
Steve ReedWarsaw1977554
Logan IrwinWhitko2010554sophomore
Trent Elliott     Culver Community     2014    554
Logan IrwinWhitko2011553junior
Rickey MillerS.B. Clay1987553
Craig EveragePrairie Heights1993552
Chad ChristmanWhitko1989552
Justin JantziWestview2011552
Derrick GrahamS.B. Washington2001551junior
Stan YoderPenn1965551
Blake Berger LaVille 2015 551
Joe Line Fairfield 2015 551
Al KralovanskyPlymouth1966549
Bob SmockHebron1964548
Leland WeldyWakarusa1953548
Aaron Hood Lakeland Christian 2000 548   NEW
Ryne LightfootNorthWood2006547
Chandler Aspy Westview 2015 547
Michael BushLaPorte1991545
Joe WhitenS.B. Riley1967544
Joe (Hill) OtisValparaiso1970544
Brandon GrublMorgan Twp.2011544
Dennis GarlandKnox1970543junior
Clair KnappHebron1986543
Nick WisePlymouth1997543
Brent KelleyCaston1985541junior
Ron SmithEklhart Memorial1974541
Scott WhitakerNorth Judson1987541
Tim HaseleyOregon-Davis1981541
Chris QuinnS.B. St. Joseph's1992541
Bradd EldridgeConcord1980540
Vernon PayneM.C. Elston1964540
Jim KocsisMishawaka1954540
Rick WhitlowM.C. Elston1970539junior
Delray BrooksM.C. Rogers1983539junior
Kelly ShepherdNorth Judson1991538
Mike NikschSouth Central1968538
Joel BergerTriton1965538
Ross ColeAlbion1963537
Mike YoungCentral Noble1977537
Bob BoggsMentone1954536
Jeremy VogtWest Central1989536
Jake KitchellSouth Central2010536
Demetrius JacksonMishawaka Marian2013536
Steve DrabynLaPorte1999535junior
Sylvester AllenWawasee Prep1972535junior
Demarco TaylorElkhart Central1994535
John NoakWheeler1953535
Demetrius JacksonMishawaka Marian2011535sophomore
Neil BemenderferRochester1974534
Coye ConleyClaypool1965534
Aaron ThomasNorthridge2000533
Rick YudtPortage1991533
Steve AnspaughWest Noble1969533
Doug FrederickWhitko1976533
Austin Penick Prairie Heights 2016 533
Jake ParkerPortage2001532
Garry NewlandKouts1976531junior
Mitch Van KleyKankakee Valley1981531
Ron ZalewskiS.B. Washington1959531
Nic MooreWarsaw2010531junior
Jim SmootsWawaka1962530junior
Ricky HiseKouts2001530sophomore
Roger HardenValparaiso1981530junior
Rob HardenValparaiso1981530 
Jim ReisingerBoone Grove1954530
Larry BiblerBeaver Dam1958530
Rick PughMonterey1968529junior
Ray BallElkhart High1954529
Aaron HooverRochester1982529
Damezi Anderson S.B. Riley 2017 529
Bill HunterBremen1974528
Steve NorrisRochester1966528
John CoalmonS.B. Central1957528
Charlie McKenzieClaypool1965527sophomore
Junior Pehoua Lakeland Christian 2002 527     NEW
Larry KubalBoone Grove1971526sophomore
Stan KostielneyEast Noble1975526
Rick SytsmaKankakee Valley1977526
Darran TeamorS.B. St. Joseph's1989526
Wayne BluhmSouth Central1970526
Mark ZittWestville1993526
Rick SytsmaKankakee Valley1976525junior
Jonathan JamersonS.B. Washington2005525junior
Doug TarggartWest Noble1990525
Kyle BengePlymouth2004524junior
Gary YoderWestview1972524junior
Keith BerkeyPenn1963523junior
Jerrold KauffmanFairfield1981523
Dick CookM.C. Elston1955523
Jay WilliamsPenn1970523
Glenn StanglandLarwill1964523
Blake Berger     LaVille     2014     523     junior
John TerpstraWheatfield1957522junior
Jim BaskeLaCrosse1976521junior
Steve MixisSouth Central1975521
Kyle Mangas Warsaw 2016 521 junior
Eric FordS.B. Riley1990520junior
Steve ReedWarsaw1976519junior
Mike HambyJimtown1986519
Andy HirschyNorthWood1995519
Phil AllenPenn1965519
Ray GrocockAvilla1957518junior
Scott BlumOregon-Davis1988518
Chris QuinnS.B. St. Joseph's1992517junior
Al KieferJackson Twp.1961517
Barry HeimGlenn1977517
Gaylane ScottHowe Military1994517
Shawn KempConcord1986516sophomore
Jordan Collazo Portage 2015 516
Jim WebbS.B. Adams1972516junior
Cedric MoodieS.B. Washington1996516junior
Jeff MarkleyKewanna1982516
Sam ObermeyerKouts1991516
Brent OsswaldPlymouth1988516
Larry ZartmanCaston1970516
Michael BushLaPorte1990515junior
Brad BlastickValparaiso1978515junior
Tim ThomasPenn1988515
Bob BryantAkron1969514junior
Tom HooverMentone1956514junior
Al LindahlJackson Twp.1964514
Michael EdisonPlymouth1994512junior
Cal EvansUnion Twp.1961512
Mike WolffS.B. Clay1991512
Jermaine MyersCulver Military2011512junior
Carl HerbsterLaVille1967511junior
Bill O'DellArgos1979511
Ray BanaryNorth Judson1952511
Richard LongEtna Green1955511
Todd JohnsonElkhart Memorial2012511
Greg LinkJackson Twp.1968510junior
Gaylane ScottHowe Military1993510junior
Mike PflugnerS.B. Riley1995510
Cody NewTippecanoe Valley2001510
Ethan PikeBremen2013510
Terry Davis     S.B. Adams     2014     510
John RitterGoshen1968509junior
Josh KainKouts1996509
Matty BushMorgan Twp.2003509
Bob AlbertsonPlymouth1977509
Jack QuiggleS.B. Central1954509
Jim NoelNew Prairie1970508
John WorstellValparaiso1960508
Jonathan JamersomS.B. Washington2006508
Rick FoxWarsaw1986507junior
Riley StichterWawasee2010507junior
Larry KubalBoone Grove1973506
Jason McKenzieWarsaw1992506
Luke SmithRochester2006506
Ronnie ClarkSilver Lake1953506
Devin Cannady     Mishawaka Marian     2014     506     junior
Whitey BellWarsaw1951505junior
Jeff HughesWawasee1971505
Nate Ritchie     Northridge     2014     505
Robin CoxWestville1971504junior
Pat AdkinsLaVille1986504
Marc HaydenPlymouth1974504
Brad BlastickValparaiso1979504
Randy HeislerWarsaw1980504
Raydean SnyderAlbion1957504
Ray GrocockAvilla1954503sophomore
Keith BerkeyPenn1964503 
Coley WebbElkhart High1962503
Gary YoderWestview1971502sophomore
Robin CoxWestville1970502sophomore
Ken ReinholdMonterey1966502
Ross ColeAlbion1962502junior
Jeremy CrittendonKnox1991501junior
Tom LantzBethany Christian1984501
Casey MannBremen1993501
Marvin SandersRichland Center1956501
Wayne SchoofClinton Twp.1962501
Marty LehmannWarsaw1984501
Dan RarickWest Noble1974501
Mike HetmanWestville1964501
Leroy JohnsonMishawaka1955500sophomore
Jamar JohnsonConcord1989500junior
John SzponarCulver Community1969500
Mike HofferthHebron1970500
Keith GailesM.C. Rogers1987500
Robby PrenkertNorthWood1988500
George SmalleyOregon-Davis1989500
Keith HeingartnerPrairie Heights1975500
Dave BurkettRichland Center1963500
Leroy SuttonS.B. Adams1979500
Justin DeKockKankakee Valley2005500
Colin Kenney M.C. Marquette 2017 500     sophomore




NEWS RELEASE
BACK TO  HOME PAGE