Boys 1,000-Point Career Scorers, On the Corner

Player, School, Year Graduated, Points, Notes
Items in Red Added After 2016-17 Season


Delray Brooks, M.C. Rogers, 1984, 2324
Logan Irwin,Whitko,2012,2230
Charlie McKenzie, Warsaw, 1967, 2145, includes 1670 at Claypool
Shawn Kemp, Concord, 1988, 2134
Dan Palombizio, M.C. Rogers, 1981, 2092
Kevin Ault, Warsaw, 1996, 2028
Ricky Hise, Kouts, 2003, 2022
Steve Anspaugh, West Noble, 1969, 1992, includes 902 at Wawaka
Clay Yeo,Triton,2013,1992
Kyle Benge, Plymouth, 2005, 1979
Nate Walpole, Whitko, 2017, 1977
Keith Gailes, M.C. Rogers, 1987, 1964, includes 365 at Cleveland (Miss.) Eastside
Kirk Manns, North Judson, 1986, 1962
Demetrius Jackson,Mishawaka Marian,2013,1934
Todd Schafer, Wheeler, 2003, 1914
Bruce Dayhuff, Glenn, 1973, 1902
Bruce Grimm, Plymouth, 1973, 1891, includes 92 at Triton, 1056 at Rochester
Nic Moore, Warsaw, 2011, 1891
Ray Grocock, Avilla, 1956, 1838
Dean Weirich, Northridge, 1972, 1823, includes 19 at Middlebury
Phil Wills, Grass Creek, 1957, 1806
Zack Novak, Chesterton, 2008, 1791
Scott Skiles, Plymouth, 1982, 1788
Jacob Heller, Prairie Heights, 2015, 1775
Jim Webb, S.B. Adams, 1973, 1769, includes 134 at S.B. Central
Steve Phillips, Plymouth, 1971, 1766
Jeff Grose, Warsaw, 1985, 1751
Brandon Webb, Knox, 2000, 1741
Gaylane Scott, Howe Military, 1994, 1739
Derrick Graham, S.B. Washington, 2002, 1717
Charles Macon, M.C. Elston, 1992, 1711
Gary Yoder, Westview, 1973, 1711
Jaraan Cornell, S.B. Clay, 1996, 1700
Chris Quinn, S.B. St. Joseph's, 1993, 1700
Rusty Yoder, Westview, 1994, 1698
Fred Eckert, North Judson, 1975, 1686
Trey Eaton, Tippecanoe Valley, 2003, 1682
Ryne Lightfoot, NorthWood, 2006, 1673
Kelly Shepherd, North Judson, 1992, 1664
Michael Edison, Plymouth, 1995, 1655
Jake Kitchell, South Central, 2010, 1643
Steve Norris, Rochester, 1966, 1625, includes 1083 at Richland Center
Nick Wise, Plymouth, 1997, 1611
Bruce Grimm Jr., Rochester, 2009, 1609,  includes 130 at Triton
Jeremy Crittendon, Knox, 1992, 1605
Don Schlundt, S.B. Clay, 1951, 1596, Washington-Clay
Ryan Yoder, Westview, 1990, 1594
Bob Smock, Hebron, 1965, 1591, includes 122 at Whiteland
Scott Blum, Oregon-Davis, 1988, 1591
Roger Harden, Valparaiso, 1982, 1590
Pat Blenke, Knox, 1973, 1588
Rodney Holmes, S.B. St. Joseph's, 1989, 1583
Bill Nellans, Mentone, 1963, 1578
Bryce Drew, Valparaiso, 1994, 1577
Josh Kain, Kouts, 1996, 1570
Cedric Moodie, S.B. Washington, 1997, 1566
Brent Eaton, Northridge, 2008, 1564
Ryan Fazekas, M.C. Marquette, 2015, 1562
Leroy Johnson, Mishawaka, 1957, 1556
Andy Hirschy, NorthWood, 1995, 1552
Jonathan Jamerson, S.B. Washington, 2006, 1549
Steve Henson, Akron, 1967, 1541
John Ritter, Goshen, 1969, 1523
Doug Jennings, Argos, 1980, 1522
Randy Davis, Plymouth, 2008, 1515
Larry Kubal, Boone Grove, 1973, 1513
Bob Knebel, West Central, 1987, 1507
Reontre Lawrence, S.B. Riley, 2016, 1507
Ron Kobza, Hebron, 1990, 1505
John Franklin, Lakeland Christian, 2004, 1504        NEW
Eric Ford,S.B. Riley,1991,1500
Greg Link, Jackson Twp., 1969, 1499
Aric Graham, Boone Grove, 1997, 1498
Nick David, East Noble, 1996, 1493
Andrew Rudakas, Wheeler, 2010, 1493
Sylvester Allen, Wawasee Prep, 1973, 1492
John Eckert,North Judson,2012,1479
Devin Cannady, Mishawaka Marian, 2015, 1475
Jim Retseck, M.C. Marquette, 1969, 1474
Steve Nicodemus, Whitko, 1991, 1474
Blake Berger, LaVille, 2015, 1471
Matty Bush, Morgan Twp., 2004, 1467
Bob Wilkinson, LaPorte, 1956, 1463
Ron Dittman, Tippecanoe Valley, 1975, 1461, includes 853 at Akron
John Szponar, Culver Community, 1969, 1457, includes 957 at Aubbeenaubbee Twp.
Jamar Johnson, Concord, 1990, 1456, includes 4 at Elkhart Central
Greg Tonagel, LaPorte, 1998, 1455
Rob Harden, Valparaiso, 1981, 1454
Steve Hendershott, Morgan Twp., 1982, 1446
Jon Workman, Lakeland, 2006, 1443
Andre Owens,S.B. Riley,1991,1441
Jim Baske, LaCrosse, 1977, 1439
Kyle Mangas, Warsaw, 2017, 1438
Eric Walsh, Caston, 2002, 1437
Damezi Anderson, S.B. Riley, 2018, 1432             through junior season
Jackson Atoyebi, Culver Military, 2001, 1431
Eric Williams, S.B. Washington, 1979, 1431
Eric Stults, Argos, 1998, 1430
Trent Elliott     Culver Community     2014     1429
Mike Niksch, South Central, 1968, 1425
Mike Hofferth, Hebron, 1970, 1418
Dennis Garland, Knox, 1971, 1418
Steve Drabyn, LaPorte, 2000, 1417
Greg Yergler, Kouts, 1982, 1413
Keith Berkey, Penn, 1964, 1413
Jeff Wozniak, Westville, 2007, 1398
Todd Pilarski, M.C. Marquette, 1979, 1398
Jake Koselke, Morgan Twp., 2016, 1397
Stan Reinholt, Aubbeenaubbee Twp., 1958, 1391
Zoe Bauer, Culver Community, 2011, 1391
Nate Ritchie     Northridge     2014     1388
Marcus Wilson,S.B. Riley,1995,1385
Buddy McKnight, S.B. Adams, 1960, 1385
Brad Albers, Westville, 1987, 1383
Tom Hoover, Mentone, 1957, 1382
Jim Smoots, Wawaka, 1963, 1374
Brandon McKnight, S.B. LaSalle, 2001, 1367
Brett Buscher, Chesterton, 2000, 1365, includes 334 at Whiting
Garth Cone, Pierceton, 1965, 1365
Corey Sutherland, S.B. LaSalle, 1996, 1362
Ben VanRyn, East Noble, 1990, 1361
Chris Palombizio, Chesterton, 2015, 1361
Derek Drews, Elkhart Central, 2005, 1358
Mike Clyde, Kewanna, 1972, 1357
Garvin Roberson, Elkhart High, 1970, 1356
Lefty Holmes, Grovertown, 1959, 1356
Tony Branch. M.C. Elston, 1976, 1355
Kent Allison, S.B. LaSalle, 1971, 1355, includes 749 at S.B. Central
Scott Martin, Valparaiso, 2007, 1352
Scott Johnson, Tippecanoe Valley, 1992, 1352
Allan Wills, North Caston, 1964, 1351, includes 227 at Grass Creek
Ross Cole,Albion,1963,1346,missing 3 games
Larry Hamell, Plymouth, 1960, 1342
Gene Bogash, North Judson, 1960, 1341
Kenny Reynolds,S.B. Riley,1971,1341
Mike Jones, Valparaiso, 1986, 1340
Ron Kleine, Westville, 1965, 1339
Whitey Bell, Warsaw, 1952, 1331
Dairese Gary, Concord, 2007, 1330
Dave Pugh, Winamac, 1991, 1329
Rick Sytsma, Kankakee Valley, 1977, 1328
Griffyn Carpenter, Triton, 2011, 1327
Loren Riddle, Lakeville, 1965, 1325
Garry Newland, Kouts, 1977, 1324
Ross Hales, Elkhart Memorial, 1989, 1322
Mike Pflugner,S.B. Riley,1995,1321
Andy Marks, Hebron, 2001, 1321
Joe Holcomb, Aubbeenaubbee Twp., 1964, 1319
Mike Lemmons, Boone Grove, 1997, 1318
Vernon Payne, M.C. Elston, 1964, 1318
Al Lindahl, Jackson Twp., 1965, 1318
Luke Zartman, Caston, 1998, 1317
Andy Berger, Portage, 1997, 1317
Tom Sittler, Silver Lake, 1952, 1317
Dave Abbring, DeMotte, 1966, 1316
John Terpstra, Wheatfield, 1958, 1316
Barry Heim, Glenn, 1977, 1314
Max Bailey, Millersburg, 1958, 1313
Mike Rinkenberger, LaCrosse, 1969, 1312
Jim Noel, New Prairie, 1970, 1312, includes 382 at New Carlisle
Larry Heisler, Etna Green, 1960, 1309
Robin Cox, LaPorte, 1972, 1309, includes 1025 at Westville
Andrew Hershberger, Goshen, 2003, 1306
Vinny Miranda, NorthWood, 2017, 1305
Chandler Aspy, Westview, 2015, 1299
Jim Scarbeary, Wawasee, 1996, 1294
Doug Brookins, Fairfield, 1971, 1293
Brent Kelley, Caston, 1986, 1292
Bob Bryant, Akron, 1970, 1291
Darran Teamor, S.B. St. Joseph's, 1989, 1291
Mike Warren, S.B. Central, 1964, 1289
Carl Herbster, LaVille, 1968, 1288, includes 3 at Lakeville
Sylvester Coalmon, S.B. Central, 1959, 1285
Doug Targgart, West Noble, 1990, 1285
Mitch Henderson, Culver Military, 1994, 1284
Brad Oesch, Westview, 1987, 1283
D.B. DeZarn, Winamac, 1997, 1283
Terry Stevens, LaPorte, 1986, 1282
Keith Stackhouse, Bourbon, 1950, 1281
George Smalley, Oregon-Davis, 1989, 1277
Clair Knapp, Hebron, 1986, 1274
Skyler Titus, NorthWood, 2009, 1274
Jim Robbins, Brighton, 1952, 1270
Bill Smock, Hebron, 1967, 1267
Jeff Markley, Kewanna, 1982, 1264
Rex Howard, Grovertown, 1957, 1263
Corey Reed, Bremen, 1994, 1262
Aaron Thomas, Northridge, 2000, 1262
Kirk Bennett, Knox, 1985, 1258
Eric Dolezal, LaPorte, 1988, 1258
Leroy Lambright, Topeka, 1958, 1257
Lynn Anthony, Union Twp., 0000, 1257, season unavailable
Tanner Andrews     Tippecanoe Valley     2014     1256
Jeff King, Lakeland, 1978, 1254
Nick Kindig,Tippecanoe Valley,2013,1254
Chris Adkins, Glenn, 2001, 1253
Marv Brickner, Wheeler, 1954, 1253
Brian Wray, Plymouth, 1998, 1250
Mike Young, Central Noble, 1977, 1246
Ronnie ClarkSilver Lake19531246
Markese McGuire,Elkhart Memorial,2013,1246
Terry Johns, Jefferson Twp., 1967, 1245
Wendall Troyer, Northridge, 1980, 1245
Jerry Brown, Kendallville, 1958, 1245
Steve Reed, Warsaw, 1977, 1241
Rich Witkowski, Mishawaka, 1963, 1239
Scott Sanders, Argos, 2010, 1237
Jimmy PowersElkhart Memorial19741235includes 181 at Rochester
Josh Spinks, Hebron, 1994, 1235
Lon Showley, North Caston, 1962, 1235, includes 772 at Grass Creek
Josh Fleming     LaPorte     2014     1235
Dennis Rzepka, New Prairie, 1978, 1234
Barry Peterson, Talma, 1963, 1234
John Noak, Wheeler, 1953, 1232
Leonard Eason, Chesterton, 1952, 1231
Zach Henson, Whitko, 1997, 1231, includes 403 at North Miami
Jake Wade, Kouts, 1996, 1230
Marvin Sanders, Richland Center, 1956, 1230
Mike Niles, Warsaw, 1966, 1230
Brandon Grubl, Morgan Twp., 2011, 1230
Matt Goetz, Washington Twp., 1995, 1228
Daimon Beathea, Elkhart Memorial, 1991, 1226
Dennis Wozniak, LaCrosse, 1979, 1226
Kevin Ketchmark, LaCrosse, 1991, 1226
Ken Reinhold, Monterey, 1967, 1224
Mark Zitt, Westville, 1993, 1224
Ryan Kupferschmid     Elkhart Christian    2014     1224
Bob Reed, Culver High, 1949, 1221
Ron Iwema, Concord, 1961, 1219
Larry Metzger, Sidney, 1955, 1219
Adam Christner, Westview, 2009, 1219
Quentin Douglass     Caston     2014     1219
Mack Mercer, Plymouth, 2014, 1219
Brandon Nichols, East Noble, 2017, 1217
Bill Morrisroe, Morgan Twp., 1972, 1216
Todd Thomae, Wheeler, 1988, 1211
Tom McMahon, Walkerton, 1957, 1210
Tyler Brown, Penn, 2006, 1210
Larry Losee, Milford, 1956, 1207
Herbie Lee, S.B. Central, 1957, 1207
Tom Martin, Chesterton, 1971, 1204, includes 509 at Liberty Twp.
Wes Allen, West Central, 1996, 1203
Kooper Broeker, Knox, 2018, 1203          through junior season
Drew Ryall    Elkhart Christian    2000    1202
Kevin Sindle, Elkhart Memorial, 2006, 1201
Raydean Snyder, Albion, 1957, 1200
Glenn Stangland     Larwill     1964     1197
Demarco Taylor     Elkhart Central     1994     1195
Ron Hoffer     Etna Green     1958     1195
Randy Burkholder, Fairfield, 1977, 1194
Shawn Ryan, Hebron, 1990, 1194
Jerry Garber, Jefferson Twp., 1966, 1194
Casey Schmidt, Valparaiso, 1989, 1193, inc. 481 Cincy Princeton, 246 Chillicothe, O.
Ken Weaver, Akron, 1967, 1191
John Stookey, Leesburg, 1957, 1191
Dick Mast, Knox, 1953, 1189
Glen Steele, West Noble, 1993, 1187
Wayne Schoof, Clinton Twp., 1962, 1186
Cal Evans, Union Twp., 1961, 1186
Jerry Rhodes, North Webster, 1953, 1185
Matt McKim, Washington Twp., 1997, 1185
Deobilo Proctor, S.B. LaSalle, 1996, 1183
Rick Blastick, Morgan Twp., 1972, 1181
Kim Essenburg, Warsaw, 1978, 1181
Chad Dickson, Oregon-Davis, 1997, 1179
Leroy Sutton, S.B. Adams, 1979, 1179
Wayne Bluhm, South Central, 1970, 1178
Franko House,Concord,2013,1178
Dave Magley, S.B. LaSalle, 1978, 1177
Everett Rookstool, Beaver Dam, 1951, 1176
Jeff McFarland, Akron, 1968, 1175
Jeff Miller, Fairfield, 1981, 1175
Michael Bush, LaPorte, 1991, 1175, includes 117 at S.B. Adams
Lloyd Williams, Goshen, 1929, 1174
Curtis Jackson, M.C. Elston, 1984, 1174
Kory Lantz, Wawasee, 2005, 1172
Tim Curtis, Wheeler, 1982, 1172
Jasen Webb, New Prairie, 2015, 1171
Mitch Van Kley, Kankakee Valley, 1981, 1170
Jayme Mathews, Fairfield, 1997, 1168
Nate Kasper,Wheeler,2007,1168
Andrew Hostetler,LaVille,2013,1168
Dave Black, Wanatah, 1957, 1166
Luke Smith, Rochester, 2006, 1166
Greg Scheetz, Argos, 1973, 1164
Dan Borys, Boone Grove, 2005, 1164
Jim Jones, Akron, 1956, 1163
Justin DeKock, Kankakee Valley, 2005, 1163
Toby Gardner, Glenn, 1994, 1160
Stan Yoder, Penn, 1965, 1160, includes 603 at Madison Twp.
Jeremy Vogt, West Central, 1989, 1160
Troy Neely, Jimtown, 1980, 1159, includes 2 at Elkhart Memorial
Rick Whitlow, M.C. Elston, 1971, 1159
Bob Bause, North Webster, 1961, 1158
Brandon Johnston, Oregon-Davis, 2007, 1156
John Meyne, Boone Grove, 1980, 1156
Kody Snyder, Culver Community, 2007, 1155
Rick Pugh, Culver Community, 1969, 1155, includes 639 at Monterey
Matt Joseph, Oregon-Davis, 1989, 1155
Darren Kahl, Valparaiso, 1998, 1155
Dave Moreland, S.B. Jackson. 1973, 1154
Jermaine Myers, Culver Military, 2012, 1154, transferred for senior season
Stan Kostielney, East Noble, 1975, 1153
Rod Roberson, Elkhart Central, 1977, 1153
Chad Christman, Whitko, 1989, 1153
Dan Rarick, West Noble, 1974, 1151
Jeff Peters, Whitko, 1984, 1151
Andrew Laird, Penn, 2001, 1150
Jay Williams, Penn, 1971, 1149
Kurt Welsh, South Central, 1999, 1149
Greg Sillmon, Howe Military, 2008, 1149
Ray Slusher, Pierceton, 1964, 1148
Ron Brandenburg, Warsaw, 1981, 1147
Matt Box, Bremen, 2017, 1147
Eliot Friesen, Bethany Christian, 1997, 1146
Ryan Thwaits, Fairfield, 2000, 1146
Craig Everage, Prairie Heights, 1993, 1146
Karvel Anderson, Elkhart Memorial, 2009, 1146
Chase Braden, Morgan Twp., 2015, 1146
Dustin Parker, Central Noble, 2005, 1143
Nick Felke, Plymouth, 2017, 1143
Rod Wellington, Howe Military, 1972, 1142
Albert Fleming, M.C. Elston, 1972, 1142
Filip Serwatka, Concord, 2015, 1141
Ben Werner, Fairfield, 2007, 1140
Gary Oberg, Ligonier, 1963, 1137    
Ron Buckley, Knox, 1964, 1135
Scott Anselm, Valparaiso, 1985, 1135
Chris Mitchell,Mishawaka,2013,1135
Adam Mark, Bremen, 2000, 1134
Jerry Lambert, Nappanee, 1963, 1133
Jack Edison, Greene Twp., 1963, 1132
Ted Wesolek, North Liberty, 1954, 1132
Steve Zurcher, Wawasee, 1970, 1132, includes 242 at Adams Central
Dave Curry, Westville, 1981, 1131
Walter Lewis, Elkhart Memorial, 1983, 1130
Mike Hayes, Union Twp., 1958, 1129
Rob Malchow, Winamac, 1984, 1129
Dave Culp, Goshen, 1968, 1128
Aaron Hoover, Rochester, 1982, 1128
Everett Krueger, Culver, 2016, 1127
Blake Harness, Caston, 1998, 1125
Eric Eaton, Northridge, 2004, 1124
John Lauderdale, Westville, 1969, 1122
Danny Lewallen, Kankakee Valley, 2007, 1119
Frank Robertson, Morgan Twp., 1964, 1119
Mel Dean, Nappanee, 1966, 1118
Larry Stevenson, Rolling Prairie, 1963, 1118
Brian Witkowski, New Prairie, 1988, 1117
Tanner Shepherd     Triton     2014     1117     includes 176 at Tippecanoe Valley
Adam Steinke, LaVille, 2017, 1117
Bill Werner, South Central, 1976, 1116
Steve Bradley, Knox, 1981, 1115
Chris Keil, East Noble, 1990, 1114
Todd Grove, NorthWood, 1980, 1114
Bill O'Dell, Argos, 1979, 1113
Joe (Hill) Otis, Valparaiso, 1970, 1113
Roger Prough, Northridge, 1994, 1112
Dustin O'Dell, Argos, 2003, 1108
Kevin Hannon, Boone Grove, 1981, 1108
Loran Skinner, Shipshewana-Scott, 1961, 1108     
Al Hoffman, Liberty Twp., 1957, 1105      
Seth Kauffman, Bethany Christian, 2010, 1104  
Paul Columbus,S.B. Riley,1987,1103
Dave Miller, Topek, a196, 31102 
Josh Weimer, Lakeland, 2001, 1101
Bob Schoon, LaCrosse, 1971, 1100
Jerry Walther, Sidney, 1964, 1100
Tom Butler, S.B. Clay, 1980, 1099
Dan Rosenbaum, South Central, 1965, 1099, includes 226 at Hanna
Steve Mixis, South Central, 1976, 1099
Bill Fish, Wheeler, 1995, 1099
Rob Wiley, Central Noble, 1970, 1099, includes 247 at Wolf Lake
Taron Miller.S.B. Clay,2013,1099
Jordan Collazo, Portage, 2015, 1099
Russ Blad, Rolling Prairie, 1955, 1097
Cory Waycaster     Elkhart Christian     2014     1096     includes 80 at Jimtown
Ryan Bales, North Judson, 1995, 1093
Scottie Ward, Valparaiso, 1959, 1093
Zach Zurcher     NorthWood     2014     1093
Jonathon Wilkinson     NorthWood     2014     1992
Jack Schmeltz, Madison Twp., 1952, 1092
Joe Line, Fairfield, 2015, 1091
Kevin Mackey, Portage, 1982, 1088
Shaun Johnston, Oregon-Davis, 2006, 1088
Wes Rigney, Caston, 2010, 1088
Thad Winter, Lakeland Christian, 1988, 1086      NEW
Larry Sneary, Avilla, 1956, 1084
Devon Davis, Tippecanoe, 1956, 1084
Don Shireman, Wanatah, 1961, 1084
Ryan Stichter, Wawasee, 2011, 1084
Nathaniel Goetz, Washington Twp., 2004, 1083
Tyler Leighton, Jimtown, 2005, 1082
Dave Kinsey, Silver Lake, 1957, 1082
Zach Richie, Oregon-Davis, 2012, 1082, transferred to Zionsville
Drew Schermerhorn     West Noble     2014     1082
Rob Carmichael, Oregon-Davis, 1985, 1081
Jeremy Bachman, Westview, 1990, 1081
Greg Amor, Glenn, 1968, 1080, includes 338 at Tyner
Phil Coplen, Rochester, 1958, 1080
Jim Gross Jr., LaCrosse, 1988, 1079
Joe Cunningham, M.C. Marquette, 1981, 1079
Russ Shidler, Star City, 1960, 1079
Jack Werner, Hanna, 1953, 1078
Rex Bowser, Mentone, 1968, 1078
Todd Blackford, Triton, 2004, 1077
Brodie GarberFairfield19951074
Bob OvermanFrancesville19621074
Les Sutter, Kouts, 1949, 1073
Todd Johnson,Elkhart Memorial,2012,1073
Brandon Eaton, Tippecanoe Valley, 2000, 1072
Richard Sutherland, S.B. Clay, 1985, 1071
Matt Keel, Washington Twp., 1990, 1071
Warren Jarrett, North Judson, 1955, 1070
Lee Nailon, S.B. Clay, 1994, 1069
Terry Davis     S.B. Adams     2014     1069
Adam Richie, North Judson, 2006, 1068
Don Reason. Kewanna, 1970, 1066
Michael Eleftheri, Boone Grove, 2010, 1066
Mike Hetman, Westville, 1964, 1064
Herb McKay, Hebron, 1954, 1063
Marc Hayden, Plymouth, 1974, 1063
Alex Perez, Washington Twp., 2016, 1062
Dennis Meyer, Mentone, 1969, 1061
Leon Davis, S.B. Central, 1966, 1061
Greenan Sullivan, S.B. St. Joseph, 2015, 1061
Tom Holderread, Milford, 1964, 1060
Bob Domer,Shipshewana,1961,1059
Richard Long, Etna Green, 1955, 1059
Terry Hoover, Monterey, 1961, 1059
Harold Howard, Rochester, 1958, 1059 
Dennis Moss, Caston, 1969, 1059
Taylor Hulse, Argos, 2006, 1059
Rollin Myers, Lima, 1960, 1057
Rolland Miller, Lakeville, 1960, 1056
Pete Miller, S.B. St. Joseph's, 1993, 1056
Lynn Busse, Hanna, 1957, 1055
Dick Rust, Hebron, 1976, 1055
Phil Tom, West Central, 1971, 1055
Clayton Jordan, LaPorte, 1966, 1054, includes 629 at Union Twp.
Leland Weldy, Wakarusa, 1953, 1054
Doug Booth, Prairie Heights, 1970, 1053
Jeff Long, Wawasee, 1982, 1053
Ryan Bradley, NorthWood, 2003, 1052
Travis Minix, South Central, 1995, 1052
T.J. Blair,East Noble,2012,1051
Michael Smith, S.B. LaSalle, 1985, 1050
Nathan Howell, South Central, 1981, 1050
Max Schuh, Bourbon, 1957, 1049
Steve Perkins, Kewanna, 1972, 1049
Ross Krider, Middlebury, 1958, 1049
Kenny Love, S.B. Adams, 2003, 1048
Dave Jacobson, Tyner, 1958, 1046
Dan Elliott, Warsaw, 1992, 1046
Mike Kline, Whitko, 1987, 1046
Alex Frantz, Whitko, 2003, 1045, includes 269 at Tippecanoe Valley
Camron Bontrager, Lakeland, 2018, 1045         through junior season
Jeff Platt, East Noble, 1986, 1044
Tony Standifer, North Judson, 1973, 1044
Rick Yudt, Portage, 1991, 1044
Paul Stachowicz, S.B. St. Joseph's, 1981, 1044
Roger Yeager, Wawaka, 1959, 1044 
Jourdan Vann, S.B. Washington, 2009, 1044
Don Butt, Beaver Dam, 1952, 1043
Doug Malchow, Winamac, 1993, 1041
Bruce Jennings, Argos, 1974, 1040
Zac VanDeWater, Whitko, 2011, 1040
Ryan Watson, Mishawaka, 1994, 1039
John Boehning, Francesville, 1967, 1037
Marc Ruhling, Goshen, 1983, 1037
Jason Shidler, Winamac, 2001, 1037
Bill Farrington, Kingsbury, 1956, 1036
Mike Green, S.B. Adams, 2017, 1036
Gerry Wharton, North Liberty, 1962, 1035
Ryan Gould, Triton, 1995, 1034
Don Weirich, Middlebury, 1966, 1033
Milt Garlets,Brighton,1957,1033
Matt Grieser, Goshen, 1992, 1032
Dan Anglin, Atwood, 1951, 1031
Ted Hofferth, Kouts, 1972, 1031
Ray Banary, Nort Judson, 1952, 1031
Alan Smith, S.B. Jackson, 1972, 1031
Kevin Stedman, Glenn, 1992, 1030
Tim Mangas, Wawasee, 1987, 1030
Bob Stickel, Jefferson Twp., 1953, 1029
Jim Talbott, Kewanna, 1966, 1029
Brad Blastick, Valparaiso, 1979, 1029
Ignas Masiulionis, Culver Military, 2017, 1029
Roger Thews, Culver High, 1946, 1028
Brett Spratley, Morgan Twp., 1991, 1028
Bill Landon, Wawaka, 1958, 1028
John Hamilton, Wawasee, 1972, 1028
Rex Stull, Tyner, 1962, 1027
Sylvester Mayes, S.B. Clay, 2003, 1026, transferred to F.W. Wayne
River West, Whitko, 2018, 1026          through junior season
Rich Tuttle, Argos, 1981, 1025
Brent Osswald, Plymouth, 1988, 1025
Gary Franks, Wawaka, 1961, 1025
Ralph Brown, Westville, 1947, 1025
Jake Parker, Portage, 2001, 1024
Don Reinholt, Aubbeenaubbee Twp., 1954, 1023
Barry Fritz, Kouts, 1958, 1023
Dale Gott, Valparaiso, 1959, 1023
Jeff Nelson, Westview, 2000, 1023
Al Kaminski, Portage, 1943, 1022
B.J. Kloska, Mishawaka Marian, 1997, 1021
Chris Anderson, North Liberty, 1969, 1021
Todd Janes, Northridge, 1997, 1021
Jason McKenzie, Warsaw, 1992, 1021
Landon Booker, S.B. Adams, 2009, 1021
Brian Bechtel, Fairfield, 1989, 1019
Kyle Sanders, Knox, 2010, 1019
Shawntes Gary, Concord, 2005, 1018
Jerrold Kauffman, Fairfield, 1981, 1018
Mike Broughton, Hebron, 1973, 1018
Dave Briney, Kewanna, 1976, 1018
Terry Minix, Oregon-Davis, 1980, 1018
Rich Leslie, LaPorte, 2010, 1018
Skyler Young, LaCrosse, 2002, 1017
Petar Todorovic, Wheeler, 2010, 1017
Jim Holland, LaPaz, 1964, 1016
Jay Elliott, Rochester, 1972, 1016
Jim Juillerat, Whitko, 1988, 1016
Mark Townsend, Caston, 1984, 1016
Bob Boggs, Mentone, 1954, 1015
Bob Albertson, Plymouth, 1977, 1014
Tom Newland, Kouts, 1979, 1013
Pat Adkins, LaVille, 1986, 1012
Fred Bauer, Monterey, 1954, 1012
Brett Wescher, South Central, 1986, 1012
Tom Hampson, Valparaiso, 1966, 1012
Brock Cosey,S.B. Riley,2013,1011
Evan Long, Lakeland, 2003, 1010
Todd Sheets, NorthWood, 1976, 1009
Rick Hardesty, Glenn, 1985, 1007
Ray Ball, Elkhart High, 1954, 1006
Mike O'Neill, Valparaiso, 1965, 1006
Juwan Brescacin, Culver Military, 2011, 1006, includes 288 at Mississauga (Ont.) Loyola Catholic
Coye Conley, Claypool, 1965, 1005
Delshawn Pickett, S.B. Adams, 1994, 1005
Kevin Putz, S.B. Washington, 1991, 1005
John Kroh, Syracuse, 1951, 1005
Ryan Klikus,Morgan Twp,.2013,1005
Jim Coleman, Rochester, 1992, 1004
Marty Lehmann, Warsaw, 1984, 1004
Tyler Moore, Knox, 2003, 1002
Warren Linn, Concord, 1960, 1001
John Thompson, Greene Twp., 1956, 1001
Mike Dolezal, M.C. Marquette, 2001, 1001
Willie Meiss, LaCrosse, 1953, 1000
Jim Kocsis, Mishawaka, 1954, 1000
Bob March, Winamac, 1958, 1000
Marcus Johnson, S.B. St. Joseph's, 2008, 1000

NEWS RELEASE
BACK TO  HOME PAGE